Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Wrestling Universe
Extreme Championship Wrestling


Super Summer Sizzler '93 06/19/93



1. Herve Rinestro Vs. Don E. Allen

2. Jimmy Snuka Vs. JT Smith

3. Tony Stetson Vs. Larry Winters ("first blood" match)

4. Peaches Vs. Tigra (cat fight)

5. Jimmy Snuka Vs. Tommy Cairo

6. Rockin' Rebel Vs. Sandman (Philadelphia street fight)

7. Dick Murdoch Vs. Dark Patriot II

8. Sal Bellomo, Stevie Wonderful, & Super Destroyer #1 Vs. Johnny Hotbody, Chris Michaels, & Hunter Q. Robbins III

9. Eddie Gilbert Vs. Terry Funk (Chain Match)

UltraClash '93 09/18/93



1. Public Enemy Vs. Jason Knight & Ian Rotten

2. Tony Stetson Vs. Tommy Cairo

3. Super Destroyer #1 Vs. Super Destroyer #2 (Mask Vs. Mask Match)

4. The Dark Patriot Vs. JT Smith (Scaffold Match)

5. Terry Funk & Stan Hansen Vs. Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher (Bunkhouse Match)

6. Battle Royal

7. Sal Bellomo Vs. Richard Michaels (Strap Match)

8. Shane Douglas Vs. Sandman

9. The Headhunters Vs. Miguelito Perez & Crash the Terminator (Baseball Bat Match)

ECW "The Night The Line Was Crossed" DVD 2/05/94




1. 911 vs. Chad Austin

2. Mr. Hughes vs. Sal Bellomo

3. Tommy Cairo & Sandman vs. Pitbull #1 & Rockin' Rebel (double dog collar chain match)

4. Public Enemy vs.Ron & Don Harris

5. Jimmy Snuka vs. Tommy Dreamer

6. The Sheik & Pat Tanaka vs. The Tazmaniac & Kevin Sullivan

7. JT Smith vs. Mike Awesome

8. Terry Funk vs. Sabu vs. Shane Douglas

ECW "When Worlds Collide" DVD 5/14/94


 


1. Tommy Dreamer vs. Rockin' Rebel

2. Mikey Whipwreck vs. 911

3. Jimmy Snuka vs. Kevin Sullivan

4. Tommy Cairo & Peaches vs. Sandman & Woman (Singapore caning match)

5. Pitbull vs. The Tazmaniac

6. JT Smith & Ron & Don Harris vs. Shane Douglas, Mr. Hughes, & The Public Enemy

7. Sabu & Bobby Eaton vs. Terry Funk & Arn Anderson



 


ECW "Hostile City Showdown 1994" DVD 6/24/94



1. Tommy Dreamer vs. Hack Meyers

2. The Tazmaniac vs. Pitbull #1 (dog collar match)

3. The Bruise Brothers vs. Mr. Hughes & Shane Douglas

4. Tommy Cairo vs. Sandman (cane on a pole)

5. Public Enemy vs. Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr.

6. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Rockin' Rebel

7. Sabu vs. Cactus Jack



 


ECW "Heatwave 1994" DVD 7/16/94


 


1. Axl & Ian Rotten vs. Rockin' Rebel & Hack Meyers

2. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Chad Austin

3. Tommy Dreamer vs. Stevie Richards

4. Mr. Hughes vs. Tommy Dreamer

5. Sabu & The Tazmaniac vs. The Pitbulls

6. Sandman vs. Tommy Cairo (dueling canes match)

7. Shane Douglas vs. Sabu .

8. Public Enemy vs. Terry & Dory Funk, Jr. (no rope barbed wire match)



 


Hardcore Heaven 94



1. Jason vs. Whipwreck (title change)

2. Austin vs. Cairo

3. Myers vs. Rebel

4. 911 vs. Hughes (911 chokeslams Angel, great)

5. Dreamer vs. Sandman (great brawl with kendo stick)

6. Pitbulls vs. Snuka & Taz

7. Public Enemy vs. Bad Breed (bat match, great brawl,bloody)

8. Sabu vs. Too Cold Scorpio (great match)

9. Terry Funk vs. Cactus Jack (Public Enemy come in and Cactus & Terry team up)

 



Double Tables 02/04/95


 


1. The Pitbulls & Jason the Terrible Vs. The Young Dragons & Hack Meyers

2. Tommy Dreamer Vs. Stevie Richards

3. Mikey Whipwreck Vs. Paul Lauria

4. Ian Rotten Vs. Axl Rotten

5. Chris Benoit Vs. Al Snow

6. Shane Douglas Vs. Tully Blanchard

7. Cactus Jack Vs. Sandman (Texas Death Match)

8. Sabu & Tazmaniac Vs. The Public Enemy


 



Return Of The Funker 02/25/95



1. The Pitbulls Vs. Chad Austin & Joel Hartgood

2. Jason Knight & Paul Lauria Vs. Mikey Whipwreck & Hack Meyers

3. Too Cold Scorpio Vs. Hector Guerrero

4. Axl Rotten Vs. Ian Rotten (Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Match)

5. ECW Champ Shane Douglas Vs. Marty Jannetty

6. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko Vs. Taz & Sabu

7. Cactus Jack Vs. DC Drake



 


The 3-Way Dance 04/08/95

 


1. Pitbulls Vs. Johnny Hotbody & Tony Stetson

2. Raven Vs. Tommy Dreamer

3. Mikey Whipwreck Vs. Ron Simmons

4. Eddy Guerrero Vs. Too Cold Scorpio

5. Axl Rotten Vs. Ian Rotten (Hair Vs. Hair Match)

6. Hack Meyers Vs. Dino Sandoff

7. Shane Douglas Vs. Sandman

8. The Public Enemy Vs. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko Vs. Tazmaniac & Rick Steiner



 


Hostile City Showdown 04/15/95

 


1. Mikey Whipwreck Vs. Stevie Richards

2. Tsubo Genjin Vs. Tony Stetson

3. Axl Rotten Vs. Ian Rotten (Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Match)

4. Raven Vs. Tommy Dreamer

5. Eddy Guerrero Vs. Dean Malenko

6. Sandman Vs. Shane Douglas

7. The Public Enemy Vs. The Pitbulls

8. 911 Vs. Ron Simmons

9. Cactus Jack Vs. Terry Funk

 




Enter The Sandman 05/13/95



1. Hack Myers Vs. Tony Stetson

2. Taz & 911 Vs.Tsubo Genjin & Hiroyoshi Iekuda

3. Axl Rotten Vs. Ian Rotten (Barbed Wire Baseball Bat & Chair Match)

4. Raven & Stevie Richards Vs. Tommy Dreamer & Mikey Whipwreck

5. Champ Eddie Guerrero Vs. Dean Malenko

6. Sandman Vs. Cactus Jack

7. Eddie Guerrero Vs. Marty Jannetty

8. Sandman Vs. Shane Douglas

9. Public Enemy Vs. The Pitbulls (Double Dog Collar Match)


 


Barbed Wire, Hoodies & Chokeslams 06/17/95



1. Broad Street Billy (Tony Stetson) Vs. The New Jersey Devil

2. Mikey Whipwreck Vs. Val Puccio

3. Vampire Warrior Vs. Hack Myers

4. Tommy Dreamer Vs. Vampire Warrior

5. 911 Vs. Jim Steele

6. Beulah Vs. Luna Vachon

7. Too Cold Scorpio & Taz Vs. The Pitbulls & Raven

8. Public Enemy Vs. Ian & Axl Rotten

9. Sandman Vs. Cactus Jack (Barbed Wire Match)



 


Mountain Top Madness Fancam 6/30/95



1. Dino & Done vs. Pitbulls

2. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Hack Myers

3. Taz vs. Mikey (Mikey is to injured so Chad Austin takes his place but Scorpio attacks Taz and there is an angle with Bill Alfonso)

4. Axl Rotten vs. Ian Rotten (Barbed Wire Bat match)

5. Cactus & Douglas debate, this was a great shoot interview, Shane talks about going to the WWF

6. Public Enemy vs. Raven & Stevie Richards

7. Tommy Dreamer vs. Shane Douglas



 


Hardcore Heaven '95 07/02/95

 



1. Dudley & Snot Dudley Vs. The Pitbulls

2. Dino Sendoff & Don E. Allen Vs. Chad Austin & Broad Street Bully

3. Hack Meyers Vs. Big Malley

4. Too Cold Scorpio Vs. Taz

5. Raven & Stevie Richards Vs. Tommy Dreamer & Luna Vachon

6. Axl Rotten Vs. Ian Rotten (Taipei Death Match)

7. Sandman Vs. Cactus Jack

8. The Public Enemy Vs. The Gangstas



 


Heatwave '95 "Rage of the Cage" 07/15/95



1. Mikey Whipwreck Vs. Mike Norman

2. Tony Stetson & Don E. Allen Vs. Raven & Stevie Richards

3. Hack Meyers Vs. Val Puccio

4. The Pitbulls & Tommy Dreamer Vs. Raven & Dudley & Snot Dudley

5. Dean Malenko & Too Cold Scorpio Vs. The Tazmaniac & Eddie Guerrero

6. Sandman Vs. Axl Rotten

7. Luna Vachon Vs. Stevie Richards (Cage Match)

8. The Gangstas Vs. Public Enemy (Cage Match)


 



Gangstas Paradise 09/16/95

 


1. Bull Pain Vs. Tony Stetson

2. Dudley Dudley & Dances With Dudley Vs. Chad Austin & Don E. Allen

3. Hack Myers Vs. JT Smith

4. Jason & The Eliminators Vs. Taz, Rick & Scott Steiner

5. The Pitbulls Vs. Raven & Stevie Richards (3 Falls Double Dog Collar Match)

6. Rey Misterio, Jr. Vs. Psicosis

7. Mikey Whipwreck & Public Enemy Vs. Sandman, Too Cold Scorpio, & New Jack


 



November To Remember '95 11/18/95



1. Don E. Allen Vs. Broad Street Bully.

2. Buh Buh Ray Dudley Vs. Broad Street Bully

3. Konnan Vs. Jason Knight

4. Stevie Richards Vs. El Puerto Ricano

5. The Pitbulls Vs. The Eliminators

6. Rey Misterio, Jr. Vs. Psicosis (Mexican Death Match)

7. Sandman & Too Cold Scorpio Vs. Public Enemy

8. Axl Rotten Vs. JT Smith.

9. Bill Alfonso Vs. Tod Gordon

10. Mikey Whipwreck Vs. Steve Austin

11. Sabu Vs. Hack Meyers

12. Terry Funk & Tommy Dreamer Vs. Raven & Cactus Jack



 


Holiday Hell 95 12/29/95




1. Taz vs. Koji Nakagawa

2. Hack Meyers vs. JT Smith

3. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Too Cold Scorpio

4. The Eliminators vs. The Pitbulls

5. Tommy Dreamer vs. The Blue Meanie .

6. Tommy Dreamer vs. Stevie Richards

7. Raven vs. Tommy Dreamer

8. Bruiser Mastino vs. El Puerto Ricano

9. Buh Buh Ray Dudley vs. The Blue Meanie

10. Sandman vs. Raven

11. The Gangstas vs. Public Enemy

12. Sabu vs. Cactus Jack


 


ECW House Party 1996
1/4/96




1. 911 & Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Eliminators

2. Rob Van Dam vs. Axl Rotten

3. Too Cold Scorpio vs. Mikey Whipwreck (title change)

4. Taz vs. Hack Myers

5. Buh Buh Ray Dudley vs. Jimmy Del Ray (Mr. Hughes comes out and brings out Shane DOuglas, the arena goes crazy)

6. Bad Crew vs. JT Smith & Broad Street Bully

7. Sandman vs. Konnan (bloodbath)

8. Sabu vs. Steve Richards

9. Public Enemy vs. Gangstas (bloodbath, all out brawl, all objects used, PE's last ECW match)
 

 


Big Apple Blizzard Blast 02/03/96



1. Taz vs. Shark Attack

2. Headhunters vs. Axl & El Puerto Ricano

3. Eliminators vs. Cactus & Mikey

4. Dreamer & Douglas vs. Raven & Richards

5. Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrero (*****match)

6. JT Smith vs. Buh Buh Ray

7. Sabu vs. Mr. Hughes

8. Scorpio & Sandman vs. Gangstas




 


Cyberslam '96 02/17/96

 


1. Judge Dredd & Bad Crew Vs. Dino Sendoff, Don E. Allen, & Dirt Bike Kid

2. Spiros Grekko Vs. El Puerto Ricano

3. Taz Vs. Joel Hartgood

4. Buh-Buh Ray Dudley Vs. Mr. Hughes

5. Ron & Don Harris Vs. The Headhunters

6. JT Smith Vs. Axl Rotten

7. Francine & The Pitbulls Vs.Stevie Richards & The Eliminators (Triple Dog Collar Match)

8. 2 Cold Scorpio Vs. Sabu

9. Shane Douglas Vs. Cactus Jack

10. Raven Vs. Sandman


 



Big Ass Extreme Bash 03/08/96-03/09/96




1. Kendo Nagasaki & Chris Michaels Vs. Damien Stone & Joel Hartgood

2. JT Smith Vs. Hack Meyers

3. Chris Jericho Vs. Cactus Jack

4. Taz Vs Mikey Whipwreck

5. The Eliminators Vs. The Pitbulls

6. Juventud Guerrera Vs. Rey Misterio, Jr. (2/3 Falls)

7. Big Titan Vs. Judge Dredd

8. Too Cold Scorpio Vs. Sabu

9. Buh Buh Ray & Dances with Dudley Vs. The Headhunters

10. Raven Vs. Sandman

 



A Matter Of Respect 05/11/96

 



1. El Puerto Ricano vs. Damien 666

2. Devon Storm & Damien Kane vs. Dudleys

3. JT Smith & Little Guido vs. Axl Rotten & Hack Myers

4. Raven vs. Pitbull #1 vs. Sandman with Missy Hyatt

5. Chris Jericho vs. Mikey Whipwreck

6. Shane Douglas vs. Too Cold Scorpio

7. Robbie Van Dam vs. Sabu (Respect Match)

8. Tommy Dreamer & Gangstas vs. Brian Lee & Eliminators 



 


Hardcore Heaven '96 06/22/96

 


1. Shane Douglas Vs. Mikey Whipwreck

2. JT Smith & Little Guido Vs. Buh Buh Ray & Big Dick Dudley

3. Taz Vs. Paul Varelans

4. Raven Vs. Terry Gordy

5. The Eliminators Vs. The Gangstas

6. The Eliminators Vs. The Bruise Brothers

7. Axl Rotten & Hack Meyers Vs. Samoan Gangsta Party

8. Chris Jericho Vs. Pitbull #2

9. Tommy Dreamer Vs. Brian Lee (Weapons Match)

10. Sabu Vs. Rob Van Dam


 


Heatwave '96 07/13/96

 


1. The Gangstas Vs. Samoan Gangsta Party

2. Mikey Whipwreck Vs. Paul Lauria

3. The Eliminators Vs. Sabu & Mikey Whipwreck

4. Tarzan Goto Vs. Axl Rotten

5. Shane Douglas Vs. Chris Jericho Vs. Too Cold Scorpio Vs. Pitbull #2

6. Louie Spicolli Vs. El Puerto Ricano

7. Sabu Vs. Louie Spicolli

8. Sandman, Terry Gordy, & Tommy Dreamer Vs. Raven, Brian Lee, & Stevie Richards (Cage Match)




 


The Doctor Is In 08/03/96

 


1. Ravens Crew comes out painted up like The rock band Kiss

2. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Devon Storm

3. Johnny Smith vs. Louie Spicoli

4. D-Von Dudley vs. Axl Rotten

5. Sandman vs. Steve Richards w/ Sandman's son, Ex-Wife, & Raven

6. Chris Jericho vs. Too Cold Scorpio

7. Shane Douglas vs. Pitbull #2

8. Steve Williams/Tommy Dreamer vs. Taz/Brian Lee

9. Ganstas vs. Eliminators vs. Bruise Brothers vs. Somaon Gangsta Party

19. Sabu vs. Rob Van Dam (Stretcher Match)



 


Natural Born Killaz 08/24/96



1. Mikey Whipwreck Vs. Little Guido

2. Ron Van Dam Vs. Doug Furnas

3. Louie Spicolli Vs. Devon Storm

4. Big Dick & Buh Buh Ray Dudley Vs. D-Von Dudley & Axl Rotten

5. Lori Fullington Vs. Lady Alexandra

6. Terry Gordy Vs. Brian Lee (Badstreet Match)

7. Tommy Dreamer Vs. Taz

8. Sandman & Pitbull #2 Vs. Raven & Shane Douglas (Double Dog Collar Match)

9. The Gangstas Vs. The Eliminators (Steel Cage Weapons Match)



 


November To Remember '96 11/16/96



1. Stevie Richards Vs. David Tyler Morton Jericho

2. Axl Rotten Vs. Hack Meyers

3. Buh Buh Ray Dudley Vs. D-Von Dudley

4. The Eliminators Vs. Sabu & Rob Van Dam

5. Chris Candido Vs. Mikey Whipwreck

6. The Gangstas Vs. The Eliminators Vs. Sabu & Rob Van Dam

7. Too Cold Scorpio Vs. Devon Storm (loser leaves town match)

8. Too Cold Scorpio Vs. J.T. Smith (loser leaves town match)

9. Too Cold Scorpio Vs. Hack Meyers (loser leaves town match)

10. Louie Spicolli Vs. Too Cold Scorpio (loser leaves town match)

11. Sandman Vs. Raven

12. Terry Funk & Tommy Dreamer Vs. Shane Douglas & Brian Lee

 



Crossing The Line Again '97 02/01/97



1. Louie Spicolli Vs. Mike Awesome

2. Lance Storm Vs. Balls Mahoney

3. Stevie Richards Vs. Ricky Morton

4. Steve Williams Vs. Axl Rotten

5. Raven Vs. Steve Williams

6. Sandman Vs. D-Von Dudley

7. The Eliminators Vs. Sabu & Rob Van Dam

8. Terry Funk Vs. Tommy Rich

9. Tommy Dreamer & The Pitbulls Vs. Shane Douglas, Chris Candido & Brian Lee

 




Cyberslam '97 02/22/97


 


1. The Eliminators Vs. Rob Van Dam & Sabu (Tables & Ladders Match)

2. Chris Chetti Vs. Little Guido

3. Stevie Richards Vs. Balls Mahoney

4. Axl Rotten Vs. Spike Dudley

5. Buh Buh Ray & D-Von Dudley Vs. The Gangstas

6. Taz Vs. Tracey Smothers

7. Terry Funk (later replaced by Sandman) & Tommy Dreamer Vs. Raven & Brian Lee

8. Sabu Vs. Chris Candido

 
*BARELY LEGAL
-Running Time: 3:00 -VQ: Master
1.The Dudleys vs. The Eliminators (Tag Team Titles)
2.Rob Van Dam vs. Lance Storm
3.Terry Boy,Dick Togo, & Taka Michinoku vs. The Great Sasuke,Gran Hamada,Masato Yakushiji
4.Pitbull #2 vs. Shane Douglas (TV Title)
5.Sabu vs. Taz
6.Stevie Richards vs. The Sandman vs. Terry Funk
7.Raven vs. Terry Funk (Heavyweight Title)

*HARDCORE HEAVEN 97
-Running Time: 3:00 -VQ: Master
1.Taz vs. Chris Candido (TV Title)
2.Spike Dudley vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
3.Al Snow vs. Rob Van Dam
4.The Dudleys vs. PG-13 (Tag Team Titles)
5.Jerry Lawler vs. Tommy Dreamer
6.Sabu vs. Shane Douglas vs. Terry Funk (Heavyweight Title)

*NOVEMBER 2 REMEMBER 97
-Running Time: 3:00 -VQ: Master)
1.Chris Candido vs. Tommy Rodgers
2.Mikey Whipreck vs. Justin Credible
3.The Dudleys vs. The FBI vs. The Gangstanators vs. Balls Mahoney & Axl Rotten (Tag Team Titles)
4.Taz vs. Pitbull #2 (TV Title)
5.Tommy Dreamer vs. Rob Van Dam (Flag Match)
6.Sabu vs. The Sandman (Tables & Ladders Match)
7.Shane Douglas vs. Bam Bigelow (Heavyweight Title)

*LIVING DANGEROUSLY 98
-Running Time: 3:00 -VQ: Master
1.The FBI vs. Chris Chetti & Jerry Lynn
2.Doug Furnas vs. Masato Tanaka
3.2 Cold Scorpio vs. Rob Van Dam
4.Tommy Dreamer vs. Justin Credible
5.The Dudleys vs. Balls Mahoney * Axl Rotten vs. New Jack & Spike Dudley
6.Taz vs. Bam Bam Bigelow (TV Title)
7.Sabu vs. The Sandman (Dueling Canes Match)
8.Shane Douglas & Chris Candido vs. Al Snow & Lance Storm

*WRESTLEPALOOZA 98
-Running Time: 3:00 -VQ: Master
1.The FBI vs. The Blue Meanie & Super Nova
2.Mikey Whipwreck vs. Justin Credible
3.Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney vs. Lance Storm & Chris Candido (Tag Team Titles)
4.Bam Bam Bigelow vs. New Jack
5.The Dudleys vs. The Sandman & Tommy Dreamer
6.Sabu vs. Rob Van Dam (TV Title)
7.Shane Douglas vs. Al Snow (Heavyweight Title)

*HEATWAVE 98
-Running Time: 3:00 -VQ: Master
1.Jerry Lynn vs. Justin Credible
2.Lance Storm vs. Chris Candido
3.Mike Awesome vs. Masato Tanaka
4.Rob Van Dam & Sabu vs, Jinsei Shinzaki & Hayabusa (Tag Team Titles)
5.Taz vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
6.Tommy Dreamer,The Sandman, & Spike Dudley vs. The Dudleys

*NOVEMBER 2 REMEMBER 98
1.The Blue Meanie & Super Nova vs. Danny Doring & Roadkill
2.Tracy Smothers vs. Tommy Rodgers
3.Lance Storm vs. Jerry Lynn
4.The Dudleys vs. Balls Mahoney & Masato Tanaka (Tag Team Titles)
5.Tommy Dreamer & Jake "The Snake" Roberts vs. Justin Credible & Jack Victory
6.Sabu,Taz, & Rob Van Dam vs. Shane Douglas,Chris Candido, & Bam Bam Bigelow

*GUILTY AS CHARGED
-Running Time: 3:00 -VQ: Master)
1.The FBI vs. Danny Doring & Roadkill vs. Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney
2.Super Crazy vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri
3.Sid vs. John Kronus
4.The Dudleys vs. New Jack & Spike Dudley
5.Rob Van Dam vs. Lance Storm (TV Title)
6.Tommy Dreamer vs. Justin Credible (Stairway To Hell Match)
7.Taz vs. Shane Douglas (Heavyweight Title)

*LIVING DANGEROUSLY 99
-Running Time: 3:00 -VQ: Master
1.Super Crazy vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri
2.Steve Corino vs. Balls Mahoney
3.Antifaz Del Norte vs. Little Guido
4.Jerry Lynn vs. Rob Van Dam
5.New Jack vs. Mr. Mustafa
6.Spike Dudley & Nova vs. The Dudleys
7.Lance Storm & Justin Credible vs. Shane Douglas & Tommy Dreamer
8.Sabu vs. Taz (Falls Count Anywhere)

*HARDCORE HEAVEN 99
-Running Time: 2:55 -VQ: Master
1.Chris Candido vs. Taz
2.The Dudley Boys vs. Balls Mahoney & Spike Dudley
3.Super Crazy vs. Taka Michinoku
4.Little Guido vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri
5.Lance Storm vs. Tommy Dreamer
6.Jerry Lynn vs. Rob Van Dam
7.Justin Credible vs. Sid
8.Buh Buh Ray Dudley vs. Taz (Falls Count Anywhere)